Here is a preview of this week's events for Coatesville Area High School, September 18 - September 24
MONDAY
September 18, 2017
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ Coatesville Country Club | ||
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ Stadium | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ 9/10 Center Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ 11th Ave & Rt 30 | ||
4:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ 9/10 Center Gym | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ 11th Ave & Rt 30 | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Henderson High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Football Stadium | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
6:00 PM | Marching Band: Coed High school Practice @ Coatesville Memorial Stadium Red Raider Field | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Henderson High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
7:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ Multipurpose Turf |
TUESDAY
September 19, 2017
12:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ 9/10 Center Weight Room | ||
2:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
2:45 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ 11/12 Auxiliary Gym | ||
3:00 PM | Golf: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ Coatesville Country Club | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 09-15-17) |
||
4:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 09-15-17) |
WEDNESDAY
September 20, 2017
12:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ 9/10 Center Weight Room | ||
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett High School | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ East Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade Vs. West Chester East High School @ Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf A | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf C | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf B | ||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Coatesville High School (Rescheduled from 09-06-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Coatesville High School (Rescheduled from 09-06-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett High School | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ East Tennis Courts | ||
5:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Legacy Fields - Turf A | ||
6:00 PM | Marching Band: Coed High school Practice @ Coatesville Memorial Stadium Red Raider Field |
THURSDAY
September 21, 2017
2:45 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ 11/12 Auxiliary Gym | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 09-13-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Pottstown High School @ PHS-Franklin St.-Hockey | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ CASH Gym (Rescheduled from 09-20-17) |
FRIDAY
September 22, 2017
2:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ 11th Ave & Rt 30 | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ 11th Ave & Rt 30 | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Coed Varsity @ Henderson High School @ Henderson High School | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Henderson High School @ J. Oscar Dicks Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Marching Band: Coed High school @ Henderson High School @ Henderson High School |
SATURDAY
September 23, 2017
TBA | Marching Band: Coed High school Spring Ford US Bands @ TBD | ||
8:00 AM | Swimming And Diving: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ CASH POOL (Rescheduled from 09-23-17) |
||
9:00 AM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity PIAA Foundation @ Hershey Stadium | ||
9:00 AM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity PIAA Foundation @ TBD | ||
10:00 AM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Harry S Truman High School @ Harry S Truman Soccer Field | ||
10:00 AM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Harry S Truman High School @ TBD | ||
11:00 AM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
12:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Multipurpose Turf |
SUNDAY
September 24, 2017
2:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf |