Here is a preview of this week's events for Coatesville Area High School, October 09 - October 15
MONDAY
October 9, 2017
TBA | Golf: Boys Varsity District I Championship @ Turtle Creek Golf Club | ||
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Chichester High School @ 11th Ave & Rt 30 (Rescheduled from 09-01-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Marching Band: Coed High school Practice @ Coatesville Memorial Stadium Red Raider Field | ||
7:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
TUESDAY
October 10, 2017
TBA | Golf: Boys Varsity District I Championship @ Turtle Creek Golf Club | ||
12:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ 9/10 Center Weight Room | ||
2:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
2:45 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ 11/12 Auxiliary Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Unionville High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
7:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Unionville High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) |
WEDNESDAY
October 11, 2017
5:30 AM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Central Bucks South High School @ Multipurpose Turf (Rescheduled from 10-14-17) |
||
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
2:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ CASH Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Marching Band: Coed High school Practice @ Coatesville Memorial Stadium Red Raider Field | ||
7:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Central Bucks South High School @ Multipurpose Turf (Rescheduled from 10-14-17) |
THURSDAY
October 12, 2017
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Doubles Championship @ TBD | ||
12:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ CASH Gym | ||
2:45 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ 11/12 Auxiliary Gym | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade @ Pennridge High School @ Pennridge High School (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Great Valley High School @ 9/10 Center Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Great Valley High School @ GVHS Stadium |
FRIDAY
October 13, 2017
TBA | Tennis: Girls Varsity Ches-Mont Doubles Championship @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Coed Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Marching Band: Coed High school Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Stadium |
SATURDAY
October 14, 2017
8:00 AM | Swimming And Diving: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ CASH POOL (Rescheduled from 10-14-17) |
||
10:00 AM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Lower Merion High School @ Multipurpose Turf (Rescheduled from 09-05-17) |