Here is a preview of this week's events for Coatesville Area High School, October 16 - October 22
MONDAY
October 16, 2017
12:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ 9/10 Center Weight Room | ||
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
2:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ DE Lower turf field (Rescheduled from 10-16-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ Robert A. Boyer Gymnasium, Devon Drive (Rescheduled from 10-17-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Marching Band: Coed High school Practice @ Coatesville Memorial Stadium Red Raider Field | ||
6:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ Downingtown West (Rescheduled from 10-17-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ Robert A. Boyer Gymnasium, Devon Drive (Rescheduled from 10-17-17) |
||
7:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ Downingtown West (Rescheduled from 10-17-17) |
TUESDAY
October 17, 2017
2:45 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ 11/12 Auxiliary Gym | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Chester Charter School For the Arts @ 9/10 Center Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
6:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Chester Charter School For the Arts @ 9/10 Center Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ Multipurpose Turf |
WEDNESDAY
October 18, 2017
12:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ 9/10 Center Weight Room | ||
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ Varsity Baseball Field | ||
2:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-19-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ CASH Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ Octorara High School (Rescheduled from 10-19-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | Marching Band: Coed High school Practice @ Coatesville Memorial Stadium Red Raider Field | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ Octorara High School (Rescheduled from 10-19-17) |
THURSDAY
October 19, 2017
10:00 AM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Ches-Mont Championships @ Unionville HS | ||
2:45 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ 11/12 Auxiliary Gym | ||
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys 9th grade @ Oxford Area High School @ Oxford Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-19-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ Multipurpose Turf |
FRIDAY
October 20, 2017
3:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Practice @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium, Manor Avenue (Rescheduled from 10-21-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Coed Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium, Manor Avenue | ||
7:00 PM | Marching Band: Coed High school @ Downingtown East High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium, Manor Avenue |
SATURDAY
October 21, 2017
8:00 AM | Swimming And Diving: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ CASH POOL (Rescheduled from 10-21-17) |
||
8:00 AM | Marching Band: Coed High school Practice @ Stadium |